19 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/Q / /
Acct#
012080
Owner
DOSSU JOSIANE R
Assessment
$819,500
Appraisal
$819,500
PID
102882
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,100$212,400$819,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$607,100$212,400$819,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDOSSU JOSIANE R
Co-Owner
Address19 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$486,250
Book & Page 15885/0792
Sale Date06/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOSSU JOSIANE R$486,25015885/079206/24/2010
BLOCK MICHAEL A$525,00015481/099208/29/2008
MARQUIS RAYMOND/SANDRA$208,00014628/016710/07/2005
LIU EMILY/STEPHANIE S/ALLISON S$142,50013554/019509/30/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,510
Replacement Cost: $713,126
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$606,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,950 1,950
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 560 560
CANCANOPY 72 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 465 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 411 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,378 0
   4,836 2,510

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.09
Frontage
Land$212,400
Appraised Value$212,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$559,400$212,400$771,800
2023$559,400$132,800$692,200
2022$533,000$132,800$665,800
2021$447,300$132,800$580,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$559,400$212,400$771,800
2023$559,400$132,800$692,200
2022$533,000$132,800$665,800
2021$447,300$132,800$580,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps