14 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/J / /
Acct#
012089
Owner
POLLARD DOUGLAS C/PATTY L
Assessment
$1,021,800
Appraisal
$1,021,800
PID
102962
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,500$212,300$1,021,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$809,500$212,300$1,021,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLARD DOUGLAS C/PATTY L
Co-Owner
Address14 TALL PINES WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$572,500
Book & Page 17400/0529
Sale Date01/05/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
POLLARD DOUGLAS C/PATTY L$572,50017400/052901/05/2017
ROWSE RICHARD S/MERRILY T$144,90013621/013410/22/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,395
Replacement Cost: $947,316
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$805,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,568 2,568
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,368 684
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 408 143
FOPPORCH, OPEN 66 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,776 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 792 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 184 0
   7,162 3,395

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$212,300
Appraised Value$212,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$725,100$212,300$937,400
2023$725,100$132,700$857,800
2022$677,100$132,700$809,800
2021$567,300$132,700$700,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$725,100$212,300$937,400
2023$725,100$132,700$857,800
2022$677,100$132,700$809,800
2021$567,300$132,700$700,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps