30 FROST HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 FROST HILL ROAD
Mblu
0085/ 0007/B / /
Acct#
012091
Owner
PLANTE KAREN E
Assessment
$905,700
Appraisal
$905,700
PID
102982
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,000$205,700$905,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$700,000$205,700$905,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPLANTE KAREN E
Co-OwnerKAREN E PLANTE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address30 FROST HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19144/119
Sale Date10/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PLANTE KAREN E$019144/11910/28/2022
PLANTE ISAIAH E/KAREN E$018844/51710/19/2021
PLANTE ISAIAH E/KAREN E$018811/94309/20/2021
PLANTE ISAIAH E/KAREN E$018773/79208/13/2021
PLANTE ISAIAH E/KAREN E$013933/021201/30/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $818,218
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$695,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,500 1,500
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,280 1,280
CANCANOPY 55 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 728 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 340 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,500 0
UQSUNFIN 3/4 STORY 728 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 380 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   7,919 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Land$205,700
Appraised Value$205,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,100$205,700$788,800
2023$585,500$176,300$761,800
2022$584,800$139,600$724,400
2021$489,800$124,900$614,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$583,100$205,700$788,800
2023$585,500$176,300$761,800
2022$584,800$139,600$724,400
2021$489,800$124,900$614,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps