4 WARREN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WARREN STREET
Mblu
0024/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
000105
Owner
MACIEJKO PATRICIA L/THOMAS M
Assessment
$972,900
Appraisal
$972,900
PID
103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$426,400$972,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$546,500$426,400$972,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMACIEJKO PATRICIA L/THOMAS M
Co-Owner
Address4 WARREN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15881/0721
Sale Date06/15/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MACIEJKO PATRICIA L/THOMAS M$015881/072106/15/2010
MACIEJKO PATRICIA L$325,00015437/016906/12/2008
MOREHOUSE DEBORAH ET AL$015189/004406/15/2007
ALIBERTI ELVIRA TRUSTEE$014484/027708/18/2004
ALIBERTI GENNARD C/ELVIRA$01342/022203/30/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,499
Replacement Cost: $619,994
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,666 1,666
BASFIRST FLOOR 833 833
CRLBSMT CRAWL 833 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 248 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,748 2,499

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Land$426,400
Appraised Value$426,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,400$379,000$882,400
2023$503,400$355,300$858,700
2022$463,200$355,300$818,500
2021$410,600$252,700$663,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$503,400$379,000$882,400
2023$503,400$355,300$858,700
2022$463,200$355,300$818,500
2021$410,600$252,700$663,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps