273 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
273 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0031/N / /
Acct#
012097
Owner
GONZALEZ ALBERTO L/JESSICA M
Assessment
$980,500
Appraisal
$980,500
PID
103082
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$241,600$980,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,900$241,600$980,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGONZALEZ ALBERTO L/JESSICA M
Co-Owner
Address273 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 16790/0952
Sale Date03/17/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GONZALEZ ALBERTO L/JESSICA M$625,00016790/095203/17/2014
MELLO LOUIS L/MEGAN E$015250/092008/10/2007
MELLO LOUIS L/MEGAN E$71,30013752/023511/26/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 2,873
Replacement Cost: $622,183
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$547,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,148 861
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 792 792
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 72 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 428 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   4,212 2,873

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.79
Frontage
Land$241,600
Appraised Value$241,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB5CUSTOM STABLE  2160.00 S.F.$178,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$691,500$241,600$933,100
2023$691,500$178,900$870,400
2022$594,500$249,400$843,900
2021$542,500$224,500$767,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$691,500$241,600$933,100
2023$691,500$178,900$870,400
2022$594,500$249,400$843,900
2021$542,500$224,500$767,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps