5 BLUE HERON COVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BLUE HERON COVE
Mblu
0100/ 0016/K / /
Acct#
012098
Owner
PUTKO CHRISTOPHER/MICHELE
Assessment
$2,258,300
Appraisal
$2,258,300
PID
103103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,817,500$440,800$2,258,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,817,500$440,800$2,258,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPUTKO CHRISTOPHER/MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address5 BLUE HERON COVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$1,275,000
Book & Page 17693/0499
Sale Date04/09/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PUTKO CHRISTOPHER/MICHELE$1,275,00017693/049904/09/2018
MORGAN JAMES E$275,00013783/034612/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,132
Replacement Cost: $2,018,193
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,715,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,835 2,835
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,897 1,897
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,100 1,100
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 600 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 336 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 546 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 900 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,399 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,149 0
   11,202 6,132

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNIT$14,4001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Land$440,800
Appraised Value$440,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
FOPPORCH OPEN  210.00 S.F.$1,5001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  720.00 S.F.$68,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,674,600$440,800$2,115,400
2023$1,563,400$301,900$1,865,300
2022$1,451,700$301,900$1,753,600
2021$1,215,200$289,800$1,505,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,674,600$440,800$2,115,400
2023$1,563,400$301,900$1,865,300
2022$1,451,700$301,900$1,753,600
2021$1,215,200$289,800$1,505,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
202431VET OS$6,000
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps