29 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LINSCOTT RD SOUTH
Mblu
0089/ 0014/U / /
Acct#
012100
Owner
HUOT DAVID C
Assessment
$738,100
Appraisal
$738,100
PID
103142
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$196,800$738,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$541,300$196,800$738,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHUOT DAVID C
Co-OwnerBIRD ELIZA M
Address29 LINSCOTT RD S
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$160,000
Book & Page 16230/0160
Sale Date12/22/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HUOT DAVID C$160,00016230/016012/22/2011
WHITE PATTEN D/ENID W TRUSTEES$013822/027912/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $571,623
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverGood Metal
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,814 1,814
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,814 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 132 0
SLBSLAB 1,814 0
   5,574 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS4.00 UNIT$1,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.78
Frontage
Land$196,800
Appraised Value$196,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  720.00 S.F.$36,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,600$196,800$713,400
2023$516,600$145,800$662,400
2022$458,900$152,900$611,800
2021$384,700$137,600$522,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$516,600$196,800$713,400
2023$516,600$145,800$662,400
2022$458,900$152,900$611,800
2021$384,700$137,600$522,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps