34 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 RIVERWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0101/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
001053
Owner
SCHWARTZ JASON T/LINDSAY B
Assessment
$531,600
Appraisal
$531,600
PID
1032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$529,200$531,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,400$529,200$531,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHWARTZ JASON T/LINDSAY B
Co-Owner
Address34 EDSON ST
STOW, MA 01775
Sale Price$495,000
Book & Page 19553/77
Sale Date11/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SCHWARTZ JASON T/LINDSAY B$495,00019553/7711/12/2024
DONNELL STEPHANIE M/ZACHARY R$018055/21909/24/2019
DONNELL STEPHANIE M/ZACHARY R$017852/41111/28/2018
WALTER BETH$223,79012067/020410/11/2002
CALLANAN ELEANOR$08415/003301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code106V
DescriptionAC LND IMP MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood310
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$529,200
Appraised Value$529,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,400$87,300$89,700
2023$2,400$87,300$89,700
2022$1,400$87,300$88,700
2021$1,400$52,900$54,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,400$87,300$89,700
2023$2,400$87,300$89,700
2022$1,400$87,300$88,700
2021$1,400$52,900$54,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps