59 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0042/ / /
Acct#
001058
Owner
CAME MAGDALENE H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$853,100
Appraisal
$853,100
PID
1037
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$599,000$853,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,100$599,000$853,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAME MAGDALENE H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerMAGDALENE H CAME IRREVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 816
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14870/0701
Sale Date06/13/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAME MAGDALENE H TRUSTEE$014870/070106/13/2006
CAME CHARLES A/MAGDALENE$103,5003481/002003/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,583
Replacement Cost: $354,436
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,183 1,183
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 400 400
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,183 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 364 0
   3,130 1,583

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$1,8001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$599,000
Appraised Value$599,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,300$707,100$941,400
2023$234,300$366,000$600,300
2022$215,700$366,000$581,700
2021$188,900$320,300$509,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$234,300$707,100$941,400
2023$234,300$366,000$600,300
2022$215,700$366,000$581,700
2021$188,900$320,300$509,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps