36 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0036/ / /
Acct#
001060
Owner
DEMEO AMORY
Assessment
$868,100
Appraisal
$868,100
PID
1039
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$501,400$868,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,700$501,400$868,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMEO AMORY
Co-OwnerMCFARLAND KEVIN
Address36 GARRISON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$659,000
Book & Page 18367/787
Sale Date09/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMEO AMORY$659,00018367/78709/04/2020
L & T COTTAGES LLC$017438/015903/16/2017
HEDGER THOMAS A/LISA R$264,00017246/065806/01/2016
CAMPBELL JOHN E$017238/029005/16/2016
CAMPBELL JOHN E$010290/029701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $394,301
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
BASFIRST FLOOR 592 592
FOPPORCH, OPEN 302 0
SLBSLAB 552 0
   2,214 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$501,400
Appraised Value$501,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$501,400$839,300
2023$341,500$334,300$675,800
2022$317,700$334,300$652,000
2021$269,500$292,500$562,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$337,900$501,400$839,300
2023$341,500$334,300$675,800
2022$317,700$334,300$652,000
2021$269,500$292,500$562,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps