46 GARRISON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 GARRISON AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0050/ / /
Acct#
001061
Owner
CAMPBELL BARBARA LIFE ESTATE
Assessment
$945,800
Appraisal
$945,800
PID
1040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$514,900$945,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$514,900$945,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL BARBARA LIFE ESTATE
Co-OwnerRYAN JOSEPH E/LINDA J TRUSTEES
Address46 GARRISON AVE

YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18794/97
Sale Date08/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL BARBARA LIFE ESTATE$018794/9708/17/2021
CAMPBELL BARBARA LIFE ESTATE$018274/48906/08/2020
CAMPBELL BARBARA LIFE ESTATE/RYAN JOSEPH E/LINDA$015725/025508/27/2009
CAMPBELL JOSEPH F/BARBARA$015725/025308/27/2009
CAMPBELL JOSEPH F/RYAN MARGARET M$010543/028811/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 3,024
Replacement Cost: $515,969
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,008 1,008
PTOPATIO 272 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 616 0
   3,912 3,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$514,900
Appraised Value$514,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,000$514,900$911,900
2023$395,300$343,300$738,600
2022$371,500$343,300$714,800
2021$311,700$300,400$612,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$397,000$514,900$911,900
2023$395,300$343,300$738,600
2022$371,500$343,300$714,800
2021$311,700$300,400$612,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps