10 TALL PINES WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 TALL PINES WAY
Mblu
0094/ 0016/G / /
Acct#
012180
Owner
RAJANI - TRUSTEES MOHD R/JASMIN
Assessment
$791,500
Appraisal
$791,500
PID
104101
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,000$206,500$791,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$585,000$206,500$791,500

Owner of Record
OwnerRAJANI - TRUSTEES MOHD R/JASMIN
Co-OwnerRAJANI TRUST MOHD R RAJANI AND JASMIN
Address14430 AVALON DR
NORTHBOROUGH, MA 01532
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19662/306
Sale Date05/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAJANI - TRUSTEES MOHD R/JASMIN$019662/30605/20/2025
RAJANI JASMIN/MOHD RAFIQ$745,00019110/57409/06/2022
YANDOW ROBERT G/JUDITH C$483,00014726/088501/09/2006
TALTY KEVIN P/COLLEEN M$014484/045806/06/2005
FOR THREE LAND HOLDINGS LLC$270,00013876/019101/20/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,464
Replacement Cost: $687,218
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$584,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,400 1,400
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
PFBBASEMENT, PARTIAL FINISH 336 0
PTOPATIO 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,064 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 182 0
   4,730 2,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage
Land$206,500
Appraised Value$206,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,800$206,500$693,300
2023$518,700$129,100$647,800
2022$477,300$129,100$606,400
2021$414,600$129,100$543,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$486,800$206,500$693,300
2023$518,700$129,100$647,800
2022$477,300$129,100$606,400
2021$414,600$129,100$543,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps