8 YORK SHORES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 YORK SHORES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0056/P / /
Acct#
012181
Owner
FREEBORN DONALD S/JOYCE M
Assessment
$642,300
Appraisal
$642,300
PID
104120
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$197,200$642,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$445,100$197,200$642,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEBORN DONALD S/JOYCE M
Co-Owner
Address8 YORK SHORES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$376,500
Book & Page 14151/0106
Sale Date07/06/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FREEBORN DONALD S/JOYCE M$376,50014151/010607/06/2004
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$75,00013896/028401/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,829
Replacement Cost: $523,699
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,534 1,534
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 590 295
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 876 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 121 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,526 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   5,379 1,829

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.83
Frontage
Land$197,200
Appraised Value$197,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,100$197,200$607,300
2023$410,100$146,100$556,200
2022$377,300$146,100$523,400
2021$316,500$131,400$447,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$410,100$197,200$607,300
2023$410,100$146,100$556,200
2022$377,300$146,100$523,400
2021$316,500$131,400$447,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202432WID OS$6,000
200670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps