12 YORK SHORES DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 YORK SHORES DRIVE
Mblu
0089/ 0056/Q / /
Acct#
012182
Owner
LI JENNIFER C
Assessment
$996,600
Appraisal
$996,600
PID
104121
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,400$192,200$996,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$804,400$192,200$996,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLI JENNIFER C
Co-Owner
Address12 YORK SHORES DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$429,900
Book & Page 15055/0782
Sale Date01/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LI JENNIFER C$429,90015055/078201/05/2007
CARR DEVELOPMENT CORP$75,00013896/028501/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,217
Replacement Cost: $602,239
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,012 759
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 600 210
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 140 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,248 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   5,292 2,217
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $304,036
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,032 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 180 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 80 0
   2,828 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Land$192,200
Appraised Value$192,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,700$192,200$908,900
2023$719,400$142,400$861,800
2022$686,700$142,400$829,100
2021$564,100$128,200$692,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$716,700$192,200$908,900
2023$719,400$142,400$861,800
2022$686,700$142,400$829,100
2021$564,100$128,200$692,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps