23 SPRING STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 SPRING STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
001063
Owner
KJA03 FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$712,300
Appraisal
$712,300
PID
1042
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$555,700$712,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,600$555,700$712,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKJA03 FAMILY TRUST
Co-Owner
Address357 MALDEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19670/788
Sale Date05/23/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KJA03 FAMILY TRUST$019670/78805/23/2025
BARRINGER AMY$019413/43703/29/2024
LORD ROBERT/AMY$420,00018430/86910/28/2020
GRASSIA MARY C$017040/035105/18/2015
GRASSIA MICHAEL J/MARY C$82,5007498/016808/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 985
Replacement Cost: $220,588
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 985 985
WDKDECK, WOOD 162 0
   1,147 985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Land$555,700
Appraised Value$555,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,600$449,900$606,500
2023$156,600$396,900$553,500
2022$146,500$377,100$523,600
2021$127,700$265,700$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$156,600$449,900$606,500
2023$156,600$396,900$553,500
2022$146,500$377,100$523,600
2021$127,700$265,700$393,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps