487 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
487 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0007/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
001065
Owner
487 SHORE ROAD LLC
Assessment
$13,610,900
Appraisal
$13,610,900
PID
1044
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,786,500$2,824,400$13,610,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,786,500$2,824,400$13,610,900

Owner of Record
Owner487 SHORE ROAD LLC
Co-Owner
AddressC/O CHOATE, HALL, AND STEWART
2 INTERNATIONAL PL
BOSTON, MA 02110
Sale Price$2,450,000
Book & Page 17776/0278
Sale Date08/10/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
487 SHORE ROAD LLC$2,450,00017776/027808/10/2018
ARRA ROBERT W$735,0007497/030008/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 4,271
Replacement Cost: $1,959,951
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,862,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:06
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,811 1,811
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,625 1,625
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 576 288
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 336 252
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 176 176
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 341 119
CANCANOPY 60 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 948 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 128 0
   6,745 4,271
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 20,815
Replacement Cost: $8,508,319
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$8,338,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Custom
ModelResidential
Grade:AAA
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:15
Total Half Baths:6
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:26
Area
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 7,704 7,704
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 6,642 6,642
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,469 6,469
CANCANOPY 421 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 576 0
DCKDECK 731 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,045 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 2,291 0
PTOPATIO 720 0
SLBSLAB 303 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,310 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   28,324 20,815

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,8001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,0001
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$57,0001
GEN2GENERATOR LG2.00 UNIT$39,2002
SNASAUNA/GD60.00 S.F.$4,7002
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,0002
ELVRELEV-RES4.00 STOPS$58,8002
WINEWINE CELLAR70.00 S.F.$10,3002
SPLINDOOR POOL300.00 S.F.$14,7002
BFX3BATH EX FIX 318.00 UNITS$14,1002
GLFVVIRTUAL GOLF1.00 UNIT$14,7002
BOWLBOWLING ALLEY2.00 UNIT$49,0002
FGATSECURITY GATE1.00 UNIT$14,7002
PLSDWATERSLIDE1.00 UNIT$24,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.1
Frontage
Land$2,824,400
Appraised Value$2,824,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK23000-10000 GAL  1100.00 GALS$9001
SPL5 POOL  1254.00 S.F.$106,6002
SPL5 POOL  264.00 S.F.$22,4002
SPL5 POOL  250.00 S.F.$21,3002
SPL5 POOL  425.00 S.F.$36,1002
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  500.00 S.F.$87,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,922,700$2,824,400$11,747,100
2023$6,198,300$2,824,400$9,022,700
2022$3,485,700$2,824,400$6,310,100
2021$2,315,000$2,389,900$4,704,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$8,922,700$2,824,400$11,747,100
2023$6,198,300$2,824,400$9,022,700
2022$3,485,700$2,824,400$6,310,100
2021$2,315,000$2,389,900$4,704,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps