20 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0078/E / /
Acct#
012276
Owner
LEBLANC NORMAN A/KATHRYN G
Assessment
$1,109,400
Appraisal
$1,109,400
PID
104503
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,900$450,500$1,109,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$658,900$450,500$1,109,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEBLANC NORMAN A/KATHRYN G
Co-Owner
Address20 OCEAN BREEZE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$185,000
Book & Page 17041/0495
Sale Date06/19/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEBLANC NORMAN A/KATHRYN G$185,00017041/049506/19/2015
MCCABE ROBERT J JR TRUSTEE$014670/046410/21/2005
FISCHER ELIZABETH R$169,00014011/089803/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,071
Replacement Cost: $697,537
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$648,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,580 1,580
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,404 491
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 800 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   5,490 2,071

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Land$450,500
Appraised Value$450,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,400$420,500$1,012,900
2023$598,900$380,400$979,300
2022$566,500$315,300$881,800
2021$480,100$275,300$755,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$592,400$420,500$1,012,900
2023$598,900$380,400$979,300
2022$566,500$315,300$881,800
2021$480,100$275,300$755,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps