96 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
96 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0014/H / /
Acct#
012280
Owner
SILLON BRIAN D
Assessment
$1,335,000
Appraisal
$1,335,000
PID
104541
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,174,100$160,900$1,335,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,174,100$160,900$1,335,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSILLON BRIAN D
Co-Owner
Address96 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$825,000
Book & Page 17557/0305
Sale Date09/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILLON BRIAN D$825,00017557/030509/07/2017
BOUCHARD PETER L/JENNIFER A$120,00014489/054306/09/2005
KARCHENES PAULETTE Y TRUSTEE$45,00014022/087503/22/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 4,625
Replacement Cost: $1,273,995
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,121,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,844 2,844
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 750 563
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 210 210
CRLBSMT CRAWL 516 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,086 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 232 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,110 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 40 0
   8,804 4,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.01
Frontage
Land$160,900
Appraised Value$160,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  480.00 S.F.$43,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  60.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$986,100$160,900$1,147,000
2023$986,100$134,000$1,120,100
2022$955,400$134,000$1,089,400
2021$847,100$126,300$973,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$986,100$160,900$1,147,000
2023$986,100$134,000$1,120,100
2022$955,400$134,000$1,089,400
2021$847,100$126,300$973,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps