35 WEBBER ROAD #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 WEBBER ROAD #2
Mblu
0036/ 0068/ 0002/ /
Acct#
012282
Owner
SIMAS ROBERT/JANICE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$463,000
Appraisal
$463,000
PID
104562
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$296,400$463,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,600$296,400$463,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMAS ROBERT/JANICE L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerROBERT/JANICE L SIMAS TRUSTS
Address22 MOUNT VERNON AVE
BILLERICA, MA 01821
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17725/0728
Sale Date05/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMAS ROBERT/JANICE L TRUSTEES$017725/072805/23/2018
SIMAS ROBERT/JANICE L$0140024/076503/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $213,611
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$166,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:1
Parking Spaces2
Section Style:1
Foundation1
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 112 0
   1,912 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$296,400
Appraised Value$296,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$276,700$443,300
2023$248,700$163,100$411,800
2022$248,700$135,200$383,900
2021$195,400$118,000$313,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$276,700$443,300
2023$248,700$163,100$411,800
2022$248,700$135,200$383,900
2021$195,400$118,000$313,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps