12 MIDDLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MIDDLE STREET
Mblu
0025/ 0017/A / /
Acct#
001067
Owner
DEOLIVEIRA MARK D/MICHELE A
Assessment
$667,800
Appraisal
$667,800
PID
1046
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$365,200$667,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,600$365,200$667,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDEOLIVEIRA MARK D/MICHELE A
Co-Owner
Address10 ESSEX RD
WELLESLEY, MA 02482
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 17814/79
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEOLIVEIRA MARK D/MICHELE A$310,00017814/7909/28/2018
MILLS EDWARD N/CAMPBELL ROBERT J$57,2508889/007707/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $318,507
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 560 560
WDKDECK, WOOD 260 0
   1,380 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$365,200
Appraised Value$365,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,600$295,600$577,200
2023$284,600$260,800$545,400
2022$242,900$247,800$490,700
2021$122,200$230,400$352,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$281,600$295,600$577,200
2023$284,600$260,800$545,400
2022$242,900$247,800$490,700
2021$122,200$230,400$352,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps