8 STRAWBERRY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 STRAWBERRY LANE
Mblu
0031/ 0092/B / /
Acct#
012290
Owner
DUBE JOEL F
Assessment
$814,400
Appraisal
$814,400
PID
104660
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$389,600$814,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,800$389,600$814,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBE JOEL F
Co-Owner
Address8 STRAWBERRY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19393/664
Sale Date02/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUBE JOEL F$019393/66402/23/2024
DUBE JOEL F/DIANE$116,75016107/058706/03/2011
TSAMPAS CONSTANTIN/DEBRA A$00001/000104/18/2009
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/20/2009
TSAMPAS CONSTANTIN/DEBRA A$60,00014924/082408/04/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,072
Replacement Cost: $481,536
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$423,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,288 1,288
BASFIRST FLOOR 784 784
CRLBSMT CRAWL 784 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 352 0
   3,712 2,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,500$363,600$717,100
2023$373,500$329,000$702,500
2022$335,700$272,700$608,400
2021$281,500$238,100$519,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,500$363,600$717,100
2023$373,500$329,000$702,500
2022$335,700$272,700$608,400
2021$281,500$238,100$519,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps