8 WESTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 WESTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0081/A / /
Acct#
012323
Owner
DEGRECHIE JEFFREY J/KATHY J
Assessment
$1,110,100
Appraisal
$1,110,100
PID
104780
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,100$398,000$1,110,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$712,100$398,000$1,110,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEGRECHIE JEFFREY J/KATHY J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 781
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$125,000
Book & Page 15186/0178
Sale Date05/29/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEGRECHIE JEFFREY J/KATHY J$125,00015186/017805/29/2007
MOUSHEGIAN FAMILY TRUST$09381/022403/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $423,304
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 766 766
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 752 752
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 704 704
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
PTOPATIO 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 14 0
   2,632 2,222
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,158
Replacement Cost: $330,332
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 766 766
BASFIRST FLOOR 392 392
CRLBSMT CRAWL 392 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 374 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 196 0
   2,120 1,158

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$398,000
Appraised Value$398,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  192.00 S.F.$5,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$675,800$371,500$1,047,300
2023$678,800$336,100$1,014,900
2022$623,600$278,600$902,200
2021$273,400$243,200$516,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$675,800$371,500$1,047,300
2023$678,800$336,100$1,014,900
2022$623,600$278,600$902,200
2021$273,400$243,200$516,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps