337 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
337 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0056/ 0022/ /
Acct#
001069
Owner
MARRE KATHLEEN J/MAUREEN J - TRUSTEES
Assessment
$834,000
Appraisal
$834,000
PID
1048
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$614,800$834,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$614,800$834,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRE KATHLEEN J/MAUREEN J - TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARRE TRUST K & M
Address267 W SQUANTUM ST
N QUINCY, MA 02171
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19543/472
Sale Date10/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARRE KATHLEEN J/MAUREEN J - TRUSTEES$019543/47210/02/2024
MARRE KATHLEEN J/MAUREEN J$380,00016105/014905/31/2011
LOGAN ARTHUR T/SANDRA L$335,00014133/012706/11/2004
ASSELIN ROBERT J/GLORIA D$425,0003739/000301/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 1,424
Replacement Cost: $308,669
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$219,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:4 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeD
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:30
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super600
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 949 949
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 949 475
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   1,958 1,424

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$614,800
Appraised Value$614,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$614,800$816,700
2023$613,900$11,400$625,300
2022$613,900$12,100$626,000
2021$450,200$10,500$460,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$201,900$614,800$816,700
2023$613,900$11,400$625,300
2022$613,900$12,100$626,000
2021$450,200$10,500$460,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps