7 PINECREST DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PINECREST DRIVE
Mblu
0080/ 0006/G / /
Acct#
012325
Owner
PFIRMAN STEVEN P/KATE M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$625,400
Appraisal
$625,400
PID
104801
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,600$205,800$625,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,600$205,800$625,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPFIRMAN STEVEN P/KATE M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerSTEVEN/KATE PFIRMAN REV LIV TRST
Address7 PINECREST DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15873/0588
Sale Date05/24/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PFIRMAN STEVEN P/KATE M TRUSTEES$015873/058805/24/2010
PFIRMAN STEVEN P/KATE M$409,00015297/096110/31/2007
D & H CONRACTORS INC$140,00015045/099012/21/2006
DALTON MARK R$93,70014082/050105/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $488,132
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$414,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 392 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 616 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   3,224 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Land$205,800
Appraised Value$205,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,900$205,800$555,700
2023$362,000$152,400$514,400
2022$360,500$152,400$512,900
2021$301,900$137,200$439,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$349,900$205,800$555,700
2023$362,000$152,400$514,400
2022$360,500$152,400$512,900
2021$301,900$137,200$439,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps