2 SIMPSON LANE #B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SIMPSON LANE #B
Mblu
0057/ 0003/ 000B/ /
Acct#
012330
Owner
NAFSHI SHIRA A/ROBIN D
Assessment
$464,800
Appraisal
$464,800
PID
104861
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$346,400$464,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,400$346,400$464,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNAFSHI SHIRA A/ROBIN D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 578
CONCORD, NH 03302
Sale Price$369,000
Book & Page 18879/342
Sale Date11/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NAFSHI SHIRA A/ROBIN D$369,00018879/34211/03/2021
GLYNN CATHLEEN/THOMAS$295,00018526/19101/12/2021
REICH HEINZ$239,90016614/038005/31/2013
MYERS ROBERT W/JOANNE E$230,00014130/036106/15/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 796
Replacement Cost: $154,304
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2.5
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:1 Bedroom
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 796 796
   796 796

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$346,400
Appraised Value$346,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  64.00 S.F.$3001
WDKDECK/FAIR  32.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$334,100$452,500
2023$102,900$281,800$384,700
2022$119,600$244,200$363,800
2021$136,300$159,700$296,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,400$334,100$452,500
2023$102,900$281,800$384,700
2022$119,600$244,200$363,800
2021$136,300$159,700$296,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps