2 SIMPSON LANE #D
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SIMPSON LANE #D
Mblu
0057/ 0003/ 000D/ /
Acct#
012332
Owner
NOLEN MARY E
Assessment
$617,600
Appraisal
$617,600
PID
104863
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$461,800$617,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,800$461,800$617,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOLEN MARY E
Co-Owner
Address197 8TH ST #229
CHARLESTOWN, MA 02129
Sale Price$650,000
Book & Page 19508/441
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOLEN MARY E$650,00019508/44109/03/2024
FINLAY MARY C$019376/73901/12/2024
FINLAY MARY C$325,00014316/022512/10/2004
FAY DANIEL/MARY JANE$580,0009524/021406/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,006
Replacement Cost: $190,482
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2.5
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:6
Park Own 
Park Tandem0
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park 
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:4
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,006 1,006
   1,006 1,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$461,800
Appraised Value$461,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPPORCH OPEN  20.00 S.F.$1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  182.00 S.F.$4,6001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$10,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,800$445,500$601,300
2023$232,400$281,800$514,200
2022$235,400$244,200$479,600
2021$215,700$159,700$375,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$155,800$445,500$601,300
2023$232,400$281,800$514,200
2022$235,400$244,200$479,600
2021$215,700$159,700$375,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps