2 PROSPER WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 PROSPER WAY
Mblu
0097/ 0037/B / /
Acct#
012335
Owner
KENNING GRANT M/RACHEL N
Assessment
$705,700
Appraisal
$705,700
PID
104900
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$212,200$705,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,500$212,200$705,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKENNING GRANT M/RACHEL N
Co-Owner
Address25 BEACON ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$737,000
Book & Page 19601/611
Sale Date01/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KENNING GRANT M/RACHEL N$737,00019601/61101/31/2025
STONEY BROOK REALTY LLC$019598/55201/30/2025
STONEY BROOK REALTY LLC$019536/79510/09/2024
STONEY BROOK REALTY LLC$725,00019387/5302/08/2024
WALLACE RICHARD W$347,00018399/41210/01/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,467
Replacement Cost: $390,083
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$331,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 952 333
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,134 0
   3,872 1,467
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 504
Replacement Cost: $161,923
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:03
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 504 504
SLBSLAB 504 0
   1,008 504

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$212,200
Appraised Value$212,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,100$243,200$590,300
2023$347,100$192,400$539,500
2022$297,700$192,400$490,100
2021$260,500$149,700$410,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$347,100$243,200$590,300
2023$347,100$192,400$539,500
2022$297,700$192,400$490,100
2021$260,500$149,700$410,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps