29 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0027/C / /
Acct#
012336
Owner
CAMPBELL ERIC/HEATHER B TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,817,100
Appraisal
$2,817,100
PID
104920
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,298,700$518,400$2,817,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,298,700$518,400$2,817,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL ERIC/HEATHER B TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCAMPBELL REVOCABLE TRUST
Address29 RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19474/744
Sale Date07/19/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL ERIC/HEATHER B TRUSTEES$019474/74407/19/2024
CAMPBELL ERIC/HEATHER B TRUSTEES$018168/84008/31/2019
CAMPBELL ERIC$258,00016786/094603/07/2014
ANDERSON DANA C/LISA W TRUSTEES$015627/050905/08/2009
ANDERSON DANA C$359,00014877/094606/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 4,893
Replacement Cost: $1,515,288
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,409,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,480 3,480
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,413 1,413
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 735 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 924 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 234 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 523 0
PTOPATIO 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,067 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 147 0
   10,189 4,893
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $762,841
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$724,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,050 2,050
CRLBSMT CRAWL 862 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 862 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 646 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 646 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
SLBSLAB 288 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 900 0
   6,414 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.77
Frontage
Land$518,400
Appraised Value$518,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  576.00 S.F.$51,8001
STD2STUDIO CUSTOM  600.00 S.F.$105,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,088,900$510,400$2,599,300
2023$2,095,700$433,900$2,529,600
2022$1,893,400$331,800$2,225,200
2021$1,608,100$319,000$1,927,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,088,900$510,400$2,599,300
2023$2,095,700$433,900$2,529,600
2022$1,893,400$331,800$2,225,200
2021$1,608,100$319,000$1,927,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps