45 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0094/ 0006/B / /
Acct#
012338
Owner
DYER - TRUSTEE PAMELA C
Assessment
$1,213,700
Appraisal
$1,213,700
PID
104940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$966,500$247,200$1,213,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$966,500$247,200$1,213,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDYER - TRUSTEE PAMELA C
Co-OwnerDYER 2007 REVOC TRUST
Address47 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,290,000
Book & Page 19860/391
Sale Date03/11/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DYER - TRUSTEE PAMELA C$1,290,00019860/39103/11/2026
CHASE ROGER J/HEATHER M$1,195,00019057/59806/24/2022
HARLEY STEPHEN/MICHELLE$99,30016838/039206/17/2014
GOMS DONNA M$016750/080712/17/2013
GOMS THELMA$015489/043909/15/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 4,292
Replacement Cost: $1,033,116
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$960,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,948 1,948
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,668 1,668
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 1,948 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 676 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 280 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 272 0
   7,564 4,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.65
Frontage
Land$247,200
Appraised Value$247,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$870,400$247,200$1,117,600
2023$803,900$159,800$963,700
2022$693,700$140,700$834,400
2021$538,300$140,700$679,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$870,400$247,200$1,117,600
2023$803,900$159,800$963,700
2022$693,700$140,700$834,400
2021$538,300$140,700$679,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps