3 BLUEBIRD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 BLUEBIRD LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0002/U / /
Acct#
012340
Owner
JENNINGS JAMES TRUSTEE
Assessment
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
104980
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$211,500$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$364,800$211,500$576,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS JAMES TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJENNINGS FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1876
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18656/74
Sale Date05/05/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JENNINGS JAMES TRUSTEE$018656/7405/05/2021
JENNINGS JAMES/APRIL$014177/007706/08/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $429,195
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$364,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 980 980
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 616 616
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 714 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 266 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   2,780 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood170
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Land$211,500
Appraised Value$211,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,100$158,600$494,700
2023$336,100$158,600$494,700
2022$320,200$158,600$478,800
2021$268,600$123,400$392,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$336,100$158,600$494,700
2023$336,100$158,600$494,700
2022$320,200$158,600$478,800
2021$268,600$123,400$392,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps