27 RAYNES NECK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 RAYNES NECK ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0027/B / /
Acct#
012341
Owner
REARDON LINDSEY Y/SEAN
Assessment
$2,170,500
Appraisal
$2,170,500
PID
104981
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,721,500$449,000$2,170,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,721,500$449,000$2,170,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREARDON LINDSEY Y/SEAN
Co-Owner
Address27 RAYNES NECK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,200,000
Book & Page 18330/126
Sale Date07/31/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REARDON LINDSEY Y/SEAN$1,200,00018330/12607/31/2020
LOCKHART JEFFREY M$1,600,00015183/082905/24/2007
RAYNES NECK PROJECT LLC$014323/031812/17/2004
FORBES BARTON A/CATHY TAYLOR$250,00014178/037207/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 5,349
Replacement Cost: $1,874,141
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,593,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,347 3,347
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,044 1,533
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 938 469
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 144 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 938 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,383 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 713 0
   11,597 5,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.3
Frontage
Land$449,000
Appraised Value$449,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  800.00 S.F.$72,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  800.00 S.F.$16,0001
STDOSTUDIO  248.00 S.F.$24,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,550,300$449,000$1,999,300
2023$1,836,600$381,700$2,218,300
2022$1,629,300$291,900$1,921,200
2021$1,376,700$280,700$1,657,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,550,300$449,000$1,999,300
2023$1,836,600$381,700$2,218,300
2022$1,629,300$291,900$1,921,200
2021$1,376,700$280,700$1,657,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps