5 CIMMERON CITY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 CIMMERON CITY DRIVE
Mblu
0099/ 0040/I / /
Acct#
012343
Owner
SHERWOOD JESSICA J
Assessment
$679,300
Appraisal
$679,300
PID
105001
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,600$225,700$679,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,600$225,700$679,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERWOOD JESSICA J
Co-Owner
Address5 CIMMERON CITY DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17141/118
Sale Date12/30/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHERWOOD JESSICA J$017141/11812/30/2019
SHERWOOD JESSICA J/NATHAN$015663/076706/17/2009
SHERWOOD JESSICA J$015663/076506/17/2009
JOHNSON JESSICA A$014192/090307/10/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $487,755
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,120 1,120
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 152 0
   3,512 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood340
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Land$225,700
Appraised Value$225,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,300$225,700$603,000
2023$377,300$141,100$518,400
2022$377,300$150,700$528,000
2021$315,400$135,800$451,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,300$225,700$603,000
2023$377,300$141,100$518,400
2022$377,300$150,700$528,000
2021$315,400$135,800$451,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps