95 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
95 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0004/J / /
Acct#
012345
Owner
BARROWS JAY/JENNIFER
Assessment
$1,254,900
Appraisal
$1,254,900
PID
105040
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$919,100$335,800$1,254,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$919,100$335,800$1,254,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARROWS JAY/JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address95 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$648,100
Book & Page 14239/0340
Sale Date09/27/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BARROWS JAY/JENNIFER$648,10014239/034009/27/2004
DLJ CORP$012045/028410/01/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,917
Replacement Cost: $1,067,057
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$907,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,776 1,776
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,229 1,229
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 660 660
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 336 252
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 321 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 912 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
PTOPATIO 196 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,200 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 540 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 485 0
   7,695 3,917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Land$335,800
Appraised Value$335,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$762,400$313,400$1,075,800
2023$762,400$283,500$1,045,900
2022$762,400$235,100$997,500
2021$631,000$205,200$836,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$762,400$313,400$1,075,800
2023$762,400$283,500$1,045,900
2022$762,400$235,100$997,500
2021$631,000$205,200$836,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps