283 CLAY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
283 CLAY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0085/P / /
Acct#
012346
Owner
DAVIS LINDA A
Assessment
$805,800
Appraisal
$805,800
PID
105060
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$349,300$805,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,500$349,300$805,800

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address283 CLAY HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$625,000
Book & Page 18788/211
Sale Date08/27/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DAVIS LINDA A$625,00018788/21108/27/2021
KRUSE CHRISTOPHER D/JULIE A$018331/88204/20/2020
KRUSE CHRISTOPHER D$136,90017806/094509/20/2018
WEARE PATRICIA L/MICHAEL G$014644/088910/24/2005
SHUM GLADYS ESTATE OF$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $478,657
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 774 774
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 774 774
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 634 634
FOPPORCH, OPEN 40 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 140 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 100 0
   2,462 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Land$349,300
Appraised Value$349,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$349,300$762,900
2023$417,900$291,100$709,000
2022$394,800$312,800$707,600
2021$328,600$200,800$529,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$413,600$349,300$762,900
2023$417,900$291,100$709,000
2022$394,800$312,800$707,600
2021$328,600$200,800$529,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps