750 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
750 YORK STREET
Mblu
0040/ 0061/ / /
Acct#
001072
Owner
CAMP EATON INC
Assessment
$7,379,800
Appraisal
$7,379,800
PID
1051
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,447,300$4,932,500$7,379,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,447,300$4,932,500$7,379,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMP EATON INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 626
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$5,000
Book & Page 15529/0805
Sale Date11/20/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMP EATON INC$5,00015529/080511/20/2008
CAMP EATON INC$05294/020701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 5,062
Replacement Cost: $705,437
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$656,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND MDL-94
Total Rooms9
Total Bedrms5
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,916 2,916
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,626 1,970
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 352 176
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,916 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 260 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 194 0
   9,264 5,062
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $162,483
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelSolar Assisted
Heating TypeNone
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
AOFOFFICE, AVERAGE 300 300
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 732 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 600 0
   2,664 1,332
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 520
Replacement Cost: $87,884
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,500
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Style:Retail/Office
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeUnit Heater
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCAMPGROUND MDL-94
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 520 520
PTOPATIO 120 0
   640 520

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF432.00 S.F.$2,2002
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3860
DescriptionCAMPGROUND MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood9000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)38.89
Frontage
Land$4,932,500
Appraised Value$4,932,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAD2CMP/TRL SITE  255.00 UNIT$1,530,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  88.00 S.F.&HGT$2,5002
BHS1CMM BTH HSE AV  432.00 S.F.$14,0002
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,2001
BHS1CMM BTH HSE AV  810.00 S.F.$40,5002
BHS1CMM BTH HSE AV  476.00 S.F.$15,5002
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  665.00 S.F.$5,0002
PAT1PATIO-AVG  886.00 S.F.$5,3002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,323,500$4,932,500$7,256,000
2023$2,329,800$4,932,500$7,262,300
2022$2,330,700$4,932,500$7,263,200
2021$1,927,300$4,352,100$6,279,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,323,500$4,932,500$7,256,000
2023$2,329,800$4,932,500$7,262,300
2022$2,330,700$4,932,500$7,263,200
2021$1,927,300$4,352,100$6,279,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps