173 NUBBLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
173 NUBBLE ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0023/B / /
Acct#
009585
Owner
HILTON DAVID C/ROSALIND M TRSTS
Assessment
$3,847,800
Appraisal
$3,847,800
PID
105141
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,513,900$2,333,900$3,847,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,513,900$2,333,900$3,847,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHILTON DAVID C/ROSALIND M TRSTS
Co-OwnerHILTON FAMILY TRUST
Address4430 SHEPARDS LN
LA CANADA, CA 91011
Sale Price$2,725,000
Book & Page 15205/0822
Sale Date07/06/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILTON DAVID C/ROSALIND M TRSTS$2,725,00015205/082207/06/2007
LANDS END PROPERTIES LLC$1,100,00014919/069807/31/2006
BRIGGS CRAIG$700,00014828/088605/04/2006
FLOOD MARTIN J/CHERYL A$935,0007414/003106/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 3,236
Replacement Cost: $1,738,785
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,478,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,567 1,567
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,501 1,501
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 480 168
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 744 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 403 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,549 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,078 0
   7,322 3,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$2,333,900
Appraised Value$2,333,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  340.00 S.F.$30,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,366,400$2,090,800$3,457,200
2023$1,413,500$2,090,800$3,504,300
2022$1,270,900$1,284,500$2,555,400
2021$1,057,100$1,185,700$2,242,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,366,400$2,090,800$3,457,200
2023$1,413,500$2,090,800$3,504,300
2022$1,270,900$1,284,500$2,555,400
2021$1,057,100$1,185,700$2,242,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps