1 OAK FOREST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 OAK FOREST ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0076/A / /
Acct#
009586
Owner
SWANN KRISTEN/KYLE
Assessment
$1,054,900
Appraisal
$1,054,900
PID
105160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,000$220,900$1,054,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$834,000$220,900$1,054,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSWANN KRISTEN/KYLE
Co-Owner
Address1 OAK FOREST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$765,000
Book & Page 17308/0541
Sale Date08/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SWANN KRISTEN/KYLE$765,00017308/054108/26/2016
ADAMS THOMAS E/SHEILA M$016172/017109/23/2011
ADAMS THOMAS $220,00014260/017410/18/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,622
Replacement Cost: $944,997
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$803,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,040 2,040
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,582 1,582
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 170 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 650 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 354 0
PTOPATIO 736 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,560 0
   7,092 3,622

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
HRTASV HEARTH0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.26
Frontage
Land$220,900
Appraised Value$220,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$25,2001
SHD2SHED GOOD  80.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$699,300$220,900$920,200
2023$699,300$163,600$862,900
2022$713,600$163,600$877,200
2021$696,700$147,200$843,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$699,300$220,900$920,200
2023$699,300$163,600$862,900
2022$713,600$163,600$877,200
2021$696,700$147,200$843,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps