3 HIDDEN MEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 HIDDEN MEADOW LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0064/D / /
Acct#
009593
Owner
GAGNE NOLAN L/ELISABETH
Assessment
$1,234,800
Appraisal
$1,234,800
PID
105221
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,600$327,200$1,234,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$907,600$327,200$1,234,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAGNE NOLAN L/ELISABETH
Co-Owner
Address3 HIDDEN MEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$620,000
Book & Page 17756/0096
Sale Date07/06/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAGNE NOLAN L/ELISABETH$620,00017756/009607/06/2018
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$017741/029306/22/2018
PARENT JASON O$014655/011510/21/2005
PARENT JASON O$789,50014654/010510/21/2005
DLJ CORP$014654/010210/21/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,116
Replacement Cost: $1,011,497
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$859,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,708 1,708
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,064 1,064
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 876 876
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 624 468
FOPPORCH, OPEN 421 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 188 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 624 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 295 0
   5,800 4,116

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood295
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.27
Frontage
Land$327,200
Appraised Value$327,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  512.00 S.F.$34,6001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$835,600$327,200$1,162,800
2023$835,600$280,400$1,116,000
2022$748,800$222,100$970,900
2021$653,200$198,700$851,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$835,600$327,200$1,162,800
2023$835,600$280,400$1,116,000
2022$748,800$222,100$970,900
2021$653,200$198,700$851,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps