254 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
254 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0048/A / /
Acct#
009594
Owner
SAWYER MAUREEN
Assessment
$727,600
Appraisal
$727,600
PID
105222
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,400$158,200$727,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$569,400$158,200$727,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSAWYER MAUREEN
Co-OwnerTHAMES BRITAIN
Address254 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$965,000
Book & Page 19443/157
Sale Date05/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SAWYER MAUREEN$965,00019443/15705/29/2024
ENERGY EFFICIENT HOMES LLC$165,00019273/86607/13/2023
TRITMAN ALISSA L$105,00019056/84606/23/2022
GRIFFETH CRAIG A$75,2509828/025512/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $565,133
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$559,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:06
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 1,064 372
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 484 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,176 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   4,768 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.93
Frontage
Land$158,200
Appraised Value$158,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,500$158,200$461,700
2023$7,500$107,100$114,600
2022$7,500$136,600$144,100
2021$7,500$141,300$148,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$303,500$158,200$461,700
2023$7,500$107,100$114,600
2022$7,500$136,600$144,100
2021$7,500$141,300$148,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps