13 RAMS HEAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 RAMS HEAD LANE
Mblu
0067/ 0012/ / /
Acct#
009596
Owner
KURTZ DANIEL J
Assessment
$2,895,300
Appraisal
$2,895,300
PID
105240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,822,200$1,073,100$2,895,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,822,200$1,073,100$2,895,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKURTZ DANIEL J
Co-OwnerMCKEE WENDY A
Address13 RAMS HEAD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,107,000
Book & Page 18026/242
Sale Date08/21/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KURTZ DANIEL J$2,107,00018026/24208/21/2019
CONNORS EMILY$1,400,00015806/074001/20/2010
STEINBERG KATHLEEN$900,00014673/033411/10/2005
MERRITT BRENT$410,00014673/032911/10/2005
LORD ROBERT A TRUSTEE$014287/075709/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 7,436
Replacement Cost: $1,999,849
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,699,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,480 3,480
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,086 2,086
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,870 1,870
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 618 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 985 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 338 0
PTOPATIO 1,497 0
SLBSLAB 380 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,230 0
   12,484 7,436

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.81
Frontage
Land$1,073,100
Appraised Value$1,073,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
SPL3GUNITE  1150.00 S.F.$103,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,804,200$1,073,100$2,877,300
2023$1,804,200$1,073,100$2,877,300
2022$1,575,500$1,073,100$2,648,600
2021$1,307,200$1,073,100$2,380,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,804,200$1,073,100$2,877,300
2023$1,804,200$1,073,100$2,877,300
2022$1,575,500$1,073,100$2,648,600
2021$1,307,200$1,073,100$2,380,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps