15 RAMS HEAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RAMS HEAD LANE
Mblu
0067/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
009595
Owner
SIEGEL MARY ANNE/ANDREW M TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,357,700
Appraisal
$2,357,700
PID
105241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,303,900$1,053,800$2,357,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,303,900$1,053,800$2,357,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSIEGEL MARY ANNE/ANDREW M TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMARY ANNE SIEGEL REV TRUST
Address15 RAMS HEAD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16720/0696
Sale Date09/05/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIEGEL MARY ANNE/ANDREW M TRUSTEES$016720/069609/05/2013
SIEGEL ANDREW/MARYANNE$800,00014301/068611/19/2004
MERRITT BRENT$400,00014301/067911/19/2004
BLAISDELL DONNA L/MICHAEL T TRUSTEES$014287/075509/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 4,002
Replacement Cost: $1,358,068
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:08
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,261 2,261
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,741 1,741
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 864 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 320 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,741 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 45 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 278 0
   7,250 4,002

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.44
Frontage
Land$1,053,800
Appraised Value$1,053,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  440.00 S.F.$26,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,216,000$1,053,800$2,269,800
2023$1,228,500$1,053,800$2,282,300
2022$1,144,200$1,053,800$2,198,000
2021$971,900$1,053,800$2,025,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,216,000$1,053,800$2,269,800
2023$1,228,500$1,053,800$2,282,300
2022$1,144,200$1,053,800$2,198,000
2021$971,900$1,053,800$2,025,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps