12 RAMS HEAD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 RAMS HEAD LANE
Mblu
0067/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
009597
Owner
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE TRUSTEES
Assessment
$2,724,800
Appraisal
$2,724,800
PID
105242
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,629,900$1,094,900$2,724,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,629,900$1,094,900$2,724,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerBRENT A/MARY JANE MERRITT REV TRUSTS
Address12 RAMS HEAD LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17590/0811
Sale Date10/26/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE TRUSTEES$017590/081110/26/2017
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE$015814/028702/22/2010
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE$10015557/089601/30/2009
MERRITT BRENT A/MARY JANE$400,00015210/070007/12/2007
BLAISDELL DONNA L/MICHAEL T TRUSTEES$00001/000109/09/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 4,326
Replacement Cost: $1,629,065
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,515,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 3,168 3,168
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,544 1,158
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 2,574 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,064 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 556 0
PTOPATIO 1,666 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 3,168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   13,836 4,326

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood265
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.36
Frontage
Land$1,094,900
Appraised Value$1,094,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3GUNITE  470.00 S.F.$42,3001
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  450.00 S.F.$27,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$8,0001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  470.00 S.F.$28,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,525,700$1,094,900$2,620,600
2023$1,541,000$1,094,900$2,635,900
2022$1,390,300$1,094,900$2,485,200
2021$1,186,000$1,094,900$2,280,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,525,700$1,094,900$2,620,600
2023$1,541,000$1,094,900$2,635,900
2022$1,390,300$1,094,900$2,485,200
2021$1,186,000$1,094,900$2,280,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps