2 OSPREY LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 OSPREY LANE
Mblu
0094/A 0062/ / /
Acct#
009610
Owner
DALY JOHN R/BEBHINN M
Assessment
$855,200
Appraisal
$855,200
PID
105380
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,400$220,800$855,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,400$220,800$855,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDALY JOHN R/BEBHINN M
Co-Owner
Address2 OSPREY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$550,000
Book & Page 14580/0529
Sale Date08/26/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DALY JOHN R/BEBHINN M$550,00014580/052908/26/2005
BALDWIN FREDERICK JR INC$014489/002806/09/2005
BALDWIN FREDERICK JR INC$00000/000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,953
Replacement Cost: $743,094
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$631,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,424 1,424
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,121 1,121
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 81 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,424 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   5,786 2,953

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood380
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Land$220,800
Appraised Value$220,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,100$220,800$748,900
2023$528,100$220,800$748,900
2022$527,400$220,800$748,200
2021$456,400$163,100$619,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$528,100$220,800$748,900
2023$528,100$220,800$748,900
2022$527,400$220,800$748,200
2021$456,400$163,100$619,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps