57 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
57 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0045/B / /
Acct#
009613
Owner
MORAN DANIEL G/LINDSEY P
Assessment
$1,472,100
Appraisal
$1,472,100
PID
105440
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,172,100$300,000$1,472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,172,100$300,000$1,472,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMORAN DANIEL G/LINDSEY P
Co-Owner
Address58 MAIN ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,950,000
Book & Page 19300/70
Sale Date08/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORAN DANIEL G/LINDSEY P$1,950,00019300/7008/24/2023
DIDONATO L RICHARD$016678/079608/15/2013
DIDANATO LOUIS$780,00016347/061706/15/2012
WOODMAN KENNETH P/PAMELA M$375,00014421/031203/29/2005
BROWN SANDRA J$014366/078808/12/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,907
Replacement Cost: $1,256,191
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,067,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:A-
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:3
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,883 1,883
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,584 1,584
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,170 1,170
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 416 146
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 248 124
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 187 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 216 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 56 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 534 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 623 0
   7,541 4,907

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.75
Frontage
Land$300,000
Appraised Value$300,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$5,1001
WDK1DECK/AVE  128.00 S.F.$3,8001
STDOSTUDIO  320.00 S.F.$27,2001
SPL3GUNITE  1338.00 S.F.$60,2001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  400.00 S.F.$6,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,011,700$300,000$1,311,700
2023$974,300$240,000$1,214,300
2022$884,100$261,200$1,145,300
2021$725,800$261,200$987,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,011,700$300,000$1,311,700
2023$974,300$240,000$1,214,300
2022$884,100$261,200$1,145,300
2021$725,800$261,200$987,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps