22 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 AUTUMN BROOK LANE
Mblu
0097/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
001076
Owner
BOWERS SARAH J
Assessment
$1,032,700
Appraisal
$1,032,700
PID
1055
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$359,300$1,032,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$673,400$359,300$1,032,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWERS SARAH J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 187
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16283/0005
Sale Date03/09/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOWERS SARAH J$016283/000503/09/2012
BOWERS PETER J/SARAH J$275,0003753/004202/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,938
Replacement Cost: $840,210
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$638,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Pre-Fab Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,430 2,430
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,016 508
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,156 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 128 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 336 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 672 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 140 0
   5,898 2,938

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood225
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.2
Frontage
Land$359,300
Appraised Value$359,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  276.00 S.F.$3,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  759.00 S.F.$24,7001
LNTLEAN-TO  264.00 S.F.$1,3001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,100$359,300$965,400
2023$606,100$359,300$965,400
2022$557,000$304,000$861,000
2021$469,600$276,400$746,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$606,100$359,300$965,400
2023$606,100$359,300$965,400
2022$557,000$304,000$861,000
2021$469,600$276,400$746,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps