4 WOODS RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 WOODS RUN
Mblu
0094/ 0035/U / /
Acct#
009625
Owner
BRAASTAD SAMANTHA D
Assessment
$677,300
Appraisal
$677,300
PID
105501
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$191,300$677,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,000$191,300$677,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRAASTAD SAMANTHA D
Co-OwnerSANDERSON BRADLEY T/KALANI
Address4 WOODS RUN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$599,999
Book & Page 19025/341
Sale Date05/13/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRAASTAD SAMANTHA D$599,99919025/34105/13/2022
CLARK CURTIS W JR$014692/072111/29/2005
CLARK CURTIS W/NORMA$011677/028301/01/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $571,706
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:6
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,400 1,800
FATATTIC, FINISHED 2,400 480
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 2,400 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   7,540 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.29
Frontage
Land$191,300
Appraised Value$191,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,400$191,300$549,700
2023$358,400$164,700$523,100
2022$323,900$164,700$488,600
2021$273,400$140,200$413,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,400$191,300$549,700
2023$358,400$164,700$523,100
2022$323,900$164,700$488,600
2021$273,400$140,200$413,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps