53 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
53 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0037/E / /
Acct#
009626
Owner
SABATO PAUL/LISA
Assessment
$316,600
Appraisal
$316,600
PID
105520
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$89,300$316,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,300$89,300$316,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSABATO PAUL/LISA
Co-Owner
Address53 N VILLAGE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$312,000
Book & Page 18812/909
Sale Date09/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SABATO PAUL/LISA$312,00018812/90909/17/2021
BROMFIELD MARK D$195,00015841/022104/02/2010
CARSON INVESTMENTS LLC$32,50015738/029210/08/2009
MURTAGH ANTHONY/SHARON$08560/015112/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $256,612
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$225,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 672 672
STPSTOOP 16 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 48 0
   1,456 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$89,300
Appraised Value$89,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$89,300$276,200
2023$186,900$74,400$261,300
2022$185,900$74,400$260,300
2021$163,800$66,600$230,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,900$89,300$276,200
2023$186,900$74,400$261,300
2022$185,900$74,400$260,300
2021$163,800$66,600$230,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps