1 LONG NECK MARSH ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 LONG NECK MARSH ROAD
Mblu
0089/ 0004/H / /
Acct#
009637
Owner
YORK LAND TRUST INC
Assessment
$764,100
Appraisal
$764,100
PID
105541
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$282,800$764,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$481,300$282,800$764,100

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK LAND TRUST INC
Co-Owner
Address1 LONG NECK MARSH RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 17375/0086
Sale Date11/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK LAND TRUST INC$530,00017375/008611/17/2016
CLOUGH JULIA S$014870/001806/05/2006
CLOUGH JULIA S$014446/016903/18/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 3,083
Replacement Cost: $522,249
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$470,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office Bldg
ModelCommercial
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseCHARITABLE MDL-94
Total Rooms08
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths2.5
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,471 2,471
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
PTOPATIO 361 0
SLBSLAB 780 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,691 0
UUSUPPER STORY, UNFINISHED 780 0
   6,899 3,083

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
SOLSOLAR PANELS14.00 UNIT$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code910C
DescriptionCHARITABLE MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood5800
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Land$282,800
Appraised Value$282,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,700$283,200$763,900
2023$480,700$386,400$867,100
2022$496,000$386,400$882,400
2021$381,300$378,700$760,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$480,700$283,200$763,900
2023$480,700$386,400$867,100
2022$496,000$386,400$882,400
2021$381,300$378,700$760,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps