13 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WINTERBROOK DRIVE
Mblu
0054/ 0005/A / /
Acct#
001077
Owner
GALENO KAREN A
Assessment
$581,200
Appraisal
$581,200
PID
1056
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$282,100$581,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,100$282,100$581,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGALENO KAREN A
Co-Owner
Address13 WINTERBROOK DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$179,000
Book & Page 9932/0339
Sale Date03/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALENO KAREN A$179,0009932/033903/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $378,545
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   2,912 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood203
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Land$282,100
Appraised Value$282,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,000$282,100$550,100
2023$268,000$182,700$450,700
2022$249,400$157,100$406,500
2021$209,000$141,100$350,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$268,000$282,100$550,100
2023$268,000$182,700$450,700
2022$249,400$157,100$406,500
2021$209,000$141,100$350,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps