2 GEHRIGS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GEHRIGS WAY
Mblu
0097/ 0037/C / /
Acct#
009666
Owner
PULSIFER JASON
Assessment
$1,118,100
Appraisal
$1,118,100
PID
105764
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,300$384,800$1,118,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$733,300$384,800$1,118,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPULSIFER JASON
Co-Owner
Address2 GEHRIGS WAY
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 14989/0381
Sale Date10/06/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PULSIFER JASON$225,00014989/038110/06/2006
SLEEPER BRIAN C$011184/004701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $858,513
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$729,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,514 1,514
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,206 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 301 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 565 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 251 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 356 0
   5,413 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.53
Frontage
Land$384,800
Appraised Value$384,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,500$384,800$1,045,300
2023$665,300$384,800$1,050,100
2022$606,600$384,800$991,400
2021$504,000$278,200$782,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$660,500$384,800$1,045,300
2023$665,300$384,800$1,050,100
2022$606,600$384,800$991,400
2021$504,000$278,200$782,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps